Order Putnam County Record

Order Putnam County Record
Get the print version of Putnam County Record.

BCR Alerts

BCR Alerts
Get text messages on your mobile phone or PDA with news, weather and more from bcrnews.com.
Education

PCHS releases honor rolls for second quarter and first semester

GRANVILLE — Putnam County High School has released honor rolls for the second quarter and first semester of the 2018-19 school year.

Students named to the second quarter high honor roll were:

Freshmen — Isac Alvarado, James Baele, Lena Barr, Connor Brooker, Erin Brooker, McKinley Cwikla, Linzee Fay, Kalyn Grant, Austin Hack, Madeleine Hunter, Chase Kreiser, Sydney Miller, Faith Pack, Eli Postula, Makayla Ritko, Molly Roach, Lillian Sandberg, Paige Terando, Jaidin Trone, Joseph Twardowski, Zofia Uzella, Reiley Wortz, Isaac Wujek and Ferdese Zulbeari.

Sophomores — Caitlyn Cioni, Adam Currie, Samuel Currie, Kelvin Davenport, Leena Dean, Emma Edens, Thomas Gallup, Alysia Gonzalez, Olivia Lamis, Taylor Lenkaitis, Nicholas Mattern, Luke Pederson, Jentsie Petersen, Ashlyn Serrine, McKenna Solomon, Lucas Strawn, Abigail Thompson and Melanie Trinidad.

Juniors — Jennifer Alvarado, Shayla Arroyo, Madison Bauer, Kennedi Bazydlo, Molly Boyd, Madison Brannon, Emily Bruch, Ali Ciucci, Luis Gonzalez, Tianna Green, Brayden Holme, Katrien Holocker, Morgan Hundley, Cassandra Johnson, Avery Lamis, Jeri Lester, Lucas Olson, Kelly Todd, Carter Trone, Savannah Tucker, John Walker, Jacob Wiesbrock and Dylan Zupec.

Seniors — Sami Abraham, Claudia Alonzo, Luke Carlson, Haley Cioni, Erika Dean, Lindsey DiazDeLeon, Madelyn Dzierzynski, Mackenzie Edens, Emily Ely, Cassie Gorges, Taryn Grasser, Skylar Grevengoed, John Kazmierczak, Madison Keegan, Rylee Liles, Owen Lindstrom, Joseph Mecagni, Ryan Mooberry, Benjamin Munson, Miranda Nutter, Victoria Page, Justice Petersen, Isabel Quinones, Rebecca Ramey, Annalise Sabotta, Daniel Sabotta, Madison Solomon, Caleb Tonozzi, Emilee Walker, Nolan Whitney, Megan Wiesbrock, Hunter Witzman, Kaleb Wright and Paxton Zellmer.

Students named to the second quarter honor roll were:

Freshmen — Katlyn Coan, Ryan Judd, Alyssa Keigley, Chad Olson, Renae Ramey, Victoria Ramey, Jaxon Stoddard and Christopher Uzella.

Sophomores — Zoe Burash, Matthew Burr, Cristal Correa, Keagan Feller, Wesley Grimshaw, Sophia Harris, Kaitlin Haygood, Genevieve Kerivan, Choloe Linton, Justin Masters, Zaid Romero, Gabriella Smith, Sue Ellen Stropes, Ben Sylvester, Parker Witzman, Ian Woitynek and Michelle Zheng.

Juniors — Lily Carper, Samantha Curry, Hannah Henderson, Allison Ossola, Jakob Pyszka, Ian Roach, Erik Weiss, Skyler Williams and Armen Zulbeari.

Seniors — Jarett Baxter, Kole Chiado, Aaron Cimei, Cristian Correa, Michael Dzierzynski, Emanuel Fowls, Evan Halbleib, Linda Sihyeon Jo, Elizabeth Larsen, Devin Masters, Jesse Modaff, Alexander Munson, Michael Schrowang, Ethan Staley and Hope Stunkel.

Students named to the high honor roll for the first semester were:

Freshmen — Isac Alvarado, James Baele, Lena Barr, Connor Brooker, Erin Brooker, McKinley Cwikla, Linzee Fay, Kalyn Grant, Austin Hack, Madeleine Hunter, Chase Kreiser, Sydney Miller, Faith Pack, Eli Postula, Makayla Ritko, Molly Roach, Lillian Sandberg, Jaxon Stoddard, Paige Terando, Jaidin Trone, Joseph Twardowski, Zofia Uzella, Isaac Wujek and Ferdese Zulbeari.

Sophomores — Adam Currie, Samuel Currie, Kelvin Davenport, Leena Dean, Emma Edens, Olivia Lamis, Nicholas Mattern, Jentsie Petersen, Ashlyn Serrine, McKenna Solomon, Lucas Strawn, Abigail Thompson and Melanie Trinidad.

Juniors — Jennifer Alvarado, Shayla Arroyo, Kennedi Bazydlo, Molly Boyd, Madison Brannon, Emily Bruch, Ali Ciucci, Luis Gonzalez, Tianna Green, Brayden Holmes, Katrien Holocker, Morgan Hundley, Cassandra Johnson, Avery Lamis, Jeri Lester, Lucas Olson, Kelly Todd, Carter Trone, Savannah Tucker, John Walker, Jacob Wiesbrock and Dylan Zupec.

Seniors — Claudia Alonzo, Luke Carlson, Haley Cioni, Erika Dean, Lindsey DiazDeLeon, Madelyn Dzierzynski, Mackenzie Edens, Emily Ely, Emanuel Fowls, Cassie Gorges, Taryn Grasser, Skylar Grevengoed, John Kazmierczak, Madison Keegan, Owen Lindstrom, Joseph Mecagni, Ryan Mooberry, Benjamin Munson, Miranda Nutter, Victoria Page, Justice Petersen, Isabel Quinones, Rebecca Ramey, Annalise Sabotta, Daniel Sabotta, Madison Solomon, Caleb Tonozzi, Emilee Walker, Nolan Whitney, Megan Wiesbrock, Hunter Witzman, Kaleb Wright and Paxton Zellmer.

Students named to the honor roll for the first semester were:

Freshmen — Katlyn Coan, Grace Ebel, Alyssa Keigley, Chad Olson, Renae Ramey, Victoria Ramey, Drake Smith, Christopher Uzella and Reiley Wortz.

Sophomores — Zoe Burash, Matthew Burr, Caitlyn Cioni, Keagan Feller, Thomas Gallup, Alysia Gonzalez, Sophia Harris, Kaitlin Haygood, Genevieve Kerivan, Taylor Lenkaitis, Chloe Linton, Madalyn Lorentzen, Justin Masters, Luke Pederson, Gabriella Smith and Ben Sylvester.

Juniors — Madison Bauer, Lily Carper, Samantha Curry, Abigail Dionne-Jones, Brianna Gorges, Rhyanne Haage, Hannah Henderson, Harlea McCartney, Allison Ossola, Jakob Pyszka, Ian Roach, Erik Weiss and Armen Zulbeari.

Seniors — Sami Abraham, Olivia Brown, Kole Chiado, Aaron Cimei, Michael Dzierzynski, Evan Halbleib, Linda Sihyeon Jo, Elizabeth Larsen, Rylee Liles, Devine Masters, Jesse Modaff, Michael Schrowang, Hope Stunkel and Izabelle Thompson.

Loading more